PONDE 2018 PROGRAM

FRIDAY                                                                                           Program Key Colours:- BURNOUTS,  SAND DRAGS,  FMX & BMX,  ON STAGE.

12 noon            Gates Open

4 pm                   BURNOUTS TIP in Comp

6 pm                                          OPEN PAD

                                                    PAD will be CLOSED by 1am Saturday

SATURDAY

8 am                   Gates Open

ALL BURNOUT & SAND DRAG COMPETITORS MUST BE REGISTERED 

9 am 12 pm    SAND DRAGS - Practice (as directed by Track officials)

9 am 12 pm    FMX & BMX - Practice

10 am                 BURNOUTS Registration Closes at 10 am

10.30 am                                    Drivers Briefing

11 am                                        Round 1 Qualifying

12 pm                 SAND DRAGS Registration Closes at 12 noon

12 12:30 pm                                Track Grade

12:30 pm                                         Group A 1st Pass / Group C Eliminations & Final

                   Pee Wee Eliminations & Final

                   Unlimited / Competition / Modified Street / Buggies & Trikes 1 PASS

                   JR 65cc Elimination

                   JR 90cc Elimination

                   JR 150cc Elimination

                   GROUP C FINAL

                                                Followed By GROUP C Trophy Presentaion Trackside

1.30 pm            BURNOUTS  Charity Bids For Rides

3 pm                                         Round 2 Qualifying

3 pm                  FMX 1st & 2nd Qualifying

3 pm                  Strong Man Demo / Crowd Comp Qualifier

3 pm                  SAND DRAGS Group A 2nd Pass

          Unlimited / Competition / Modified Street / Buggies & Trikes 1 PASS

                          `                              Group B Eliminations & Final

          Open 250cc Elimination

          Speedway/Off Road Elimination

          Quads Elimination

          Group B FINAL

5 pm                  Stunt Bikes / BMX
Time may vary subject to finish of FMX

5 pm                   SAND DRAGS Track Grade

5:30 pm                                        Group A 3rd Pass

     Unlimited / Competition / Modified Street / Buggies & Trikes 1 PASS

6.30 pm                                        Track Grade

6.30 pm              BURNOUTS FINALS

6:30 pm             Strong Man Final

7 pm                   ON STAGE IN THE BLOOM (Nirvana Tribute), 7pm 8pm

7 pm                   SAND DRAGS - Group A Elimination & Final

          Unlimited Elimination

          Competition Elimination

          Modified Street Elimination

          Buggies & Trikes Elimination

7:30 pm            FMX Semi Final,  Whip Comp  Final

8.30 pm            BURNOUTS   Presentations at the Pad

8:30 pm            ON STAGE THE BABES, 8.30pm 9.30pm

9.30 pm                                  SAND DRAGS GROUP A TROPHY PRESENTATION

10 pm                                     THE GIANTS with Special Guest  Matt Taylor

12 midnight                          TRENCH EFFECT, 12am 1am

1.30 am                                  STONE KICKERS, 1.30am 2.30am